Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

Ex0-SyS understands that the collection of Personal data involves a great deal of trust on your part. We take this trust very seriously and make it our highest priority to ensure the security and the confidentiality of the Personal data you provide us with.

This is why we implemented privacy by design and privacy by default standards and undertake to store your Personal data in a secured way as well as to process your Personal Data with all appropriate care and attention in accordance with the Federal Act on Data Protection (RS 235.1; FADP), the Ordinance to the Federal Act on Data Protection Act (RS 235.11) and, where applicable, the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC; “GDPR”)

The personal data that we collect from you shall be obtained, processed and transmitted in compliance with applicable data protection legislation, notably GDPR, where applicable. Per the GDPR, “ Personal data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

Please note that term “Consent” as used throughout this Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) means any freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous indication of which you, by a statement or by a clear affirmative action, signify agreement to the processing of Personal data relating to you.

This Privacy policy is in addition to any specific policies concerning specific products or services. Capitalized terms not defined in this Privacy Policy have the meanings set forth in the Terms and Conditions of the E-shop (the “Terms”).

Please read this Policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your Personal data and how we will treat and process them.

By using the Website and/or the E-shop and/or creating an Account, you Consent to the practices described below:

1. Acceptance

While using the Website, the E-shop or the Services, we may collect and process a certain number of Personal data that relate to you.

The Policy shall apply to any use of the Website and/or the E-shop or use of the Services, whatever the method or medium used. It details the conditions at which, we may collect, keep, use and save information that relates to you, as well as the choices that you have in relation to the collection, utilization and disclosure of your Personal data.

By using the Website, the E-shop or the Services, you acknowledge that you have read and understood this Policy and Consent to be bound by it and to comply with all applicable laws and regulations. You also acknowledge that you have read and understood the Terms of use of the Website and the Terms and conditions of the E-shop and agree to be bound by them.

The Company may modify this Policy from time to time to comply with statutory data protection and privacy laws and will post the most current version on the Website and the E-shop. You will be notified by email and you will be asked to Consent to these modifications before they become applicable if the changes are significant.

2. Data collection

The Company’s activities may require the handling of Personal data of the individuals wishing to benefits from its Services. Therefore, we collect Personal data in the following way and from the following sources:

  • electronically through email or when you use an online service made available on or through the Website and/or the E-shop, including through our website providers Infomaniak and Swiss Center
  • on paper forms received through the postal services.

We collect Personal data from the following sources:

  • yourself, e.g. when you create an Account or contact us through the Website and/or by telephone;
  • through your social media, such as Facebook, LinkedIn etc., depending on your account’s privacy settings.

In the event we receive Personal data relating to you from third parties, we will take all the necessary steps to contact you and provide you with all the relevant information listed in Article 14 GDPR namely:

  • our identity and contact details as well as the identity of our representative in the EU;
  • the purposes of the processing for which your Personal data are intended as well as the legal basis for such processing;
  • the categories of Personal data concerned;
  • the recipients or categories of recipients of the Personal data;
  • if we intend to transfer Personal data to a recipient in a third country or international organization and the existence or absence of an adequacy decision by the Commission or a reference to the appropriate or suitable safeguards and the means to obtain a copy of them or where they are made available;
  • the period for which the Personal data will be stored;
  • our legitimate interest;
  • your right to request access to and rectification or erasure of your Personal data or restriction of processing of your Personal data and to object to such processing as well as the right to data portability;
  • if the processing is based on your Consent, the right to withdraw your Consent at any given time, such withdrawal will however not affect the lawfulness of processing based on Consent before its withdrawal;
  • your right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority;
  • from which source the Personal data originated and whether it came from publicly accessible sources;
  • the existence of automated decision-making, if any.

You will be provided with the abovementioned information within the following deadlines:

  • at the latest within one month after we obtained your Personal data;
  • at the latest at the time of the first communication to you if the Personal data we were provided with are to be used for communication purposes;
  • at the latest when the Personal data are first disclosed, if a disclosure to another recipient is envisaged.

If we intend to further process your Personal data for a purpose other than that for which your Personal data were obtained, we will provide you with all relevant information as listed above, prior to further process your Personal data.

Notwithstanding the above, please note that we do not have to provide you with the abovementioned information where:

  • you have already been provided with all the information;
  • the provision of such information proves impossible or would involve a disproportionate effort; 
    obtaining or disclosure is expressly laid down by a law we have to comply with and which provides appropriate measures to protect your legitimate interests; or
  • the Personal data must remain confidential subject to an obligation of professional secrecy regulated by law, including a statutory obligation of secrecy.

We mainly collect Personal data by the following means:

  • when you create or update your Account
  • when you, or an agent or any other third party acting on your behalf, enter Personal data relating to you in a form requesting us to provide a Subscription for one or more Products or a Service
  • when you enter your Personal data in a specific form
  • when you contact us by phone
3. Purpose of data collection

The Company uses Personal data mainly for the purpose of improving the user experience and the Website and the E-shop and targeting the Services to your needs.
The main reasons why we collect Personal data about you are:

  • to improve the Website and the E-shop features and content, to administer your Account;
  • to identify your needs and target the Services;
  • to promote our activities in a coherent and adequate manner;
  • to enable you to enjoy and easily navigate the Website and the E-shop and benefit from the Services;
  • to inform you about new Products;
  • for the specific purposes stated below in section 5.

The Personal data will be freely provided by you to the Company or collected automatically while using the Website and/or the E-shop, in accordance with this Policy. In addition to the information contained in this Policy, the Website and the E-shop may provide Users with additional and contextual information concerning particular services or the collection and processing of Personal data upon request.
We may supplement information you provide with information received from third parties.
Personal data transmitted to the Company by you may be hosted by the Company or a third party of its choice subject to the same privacy obligations and the same level of data protection as applicable in Switzerland.

4. Type of Personal data collected

Your Consent to this Policy followed by your submission of Personal data represent your agreement to the collection, processing and storage of Personal data by the Company as described in this Policy. Please note that the provision of your Personal data as described in the sections below is mandatory in order for the Company to be able to provide you with the Services. Failure to provide the Company with some of these Personal data will result in the impossibility for us to provide you with the Service requested.

a) Registration data

When you register an Account on the E-shop or in any other way interact with us, including by email, you may be asked to communicate a number of information, including without limitation, your personal contact details:

  • title
  • company
  • first name
  • last name

Your nominative details are needed to properly identify you, to communicate with you and to provide you with the Subscription for the Product(s) and Services you have requested.

  • full postal address

The postal address is needed when you purchase a Subscription for one or more Product(s) that generates an invoice.

  • zip code
  • city
  • country
  • personal email address
  • phone number
  • date of birth

Your date of birth is used to help us correctly identify you and avoid duplicate records. It also allows us to determine whether you are eligible to purchase our Products.

  • password of minimum eight characters, including letters, numbers and special characters.

When you use our Services or purchase a Subscription for one or more Product(s) through the E-shop, we will collect, process and store your Personal data. We may collect the Personal data you provide us with as part of registration and personalization of your Account.

b) Data relating to the use of the E-shop, the Website and/or the Services

When you use the E-shop, the Website and/or the Services, we may collect the following Personal data:

  • contact information, such as first name, last name, company, address, country, email address;
  • site registration credential, such as login and password;
  • computer information, such as IP address, operating system, pages you visit, how long you stay on them, referring websites, general use you make of the Website and/or the E-shop, type of device used, browser, login dates;
  • User preferences, such as your subscription to our newsletter;
  • usage interaction information, such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs, and methods used to browse away from the Website and/or the E-shop;
  • communications, such as emails and messages with the Company;
  • when you use the Website and/or the E-shop on a mobile device, we automatically collect information on the type of device you use, operating system version, and the device identifier.

c) Payment data

We do not collect nor process any payment data on or through the E-shop. If you pay with your credit card, Payment data will be exclusively collected and processed by our Payment provider. More information about our Payment provider can be found at the following URL PayPal User Agreement

We guarantee not to copy, store, save, capture or intercept payment instruments related information such as credit card numbers, expiry date, holder name, card summary (last 4 digits), card BIN or IIN (6 first digits), card type, issuer, issuing country, CVV codes, passwords entered into the Payment interface. Your credit card information will be transferred to the Payment provider as encrypted data to the Payment provider’s server. Encrypted data can only be decrypted by the Payment provider.

Credit card information will remain on the E-shop and will not be saved by the Company. You understand and explicitly agree that the Payment provider will act as data controller of your Payment data.

d) Transaction data

When you purchase a Subscription for one or more Product(s) on or through the E-shop, we collect a number of information about the Transaction including but not limited to order number, type of Transaction and Transaction status.

We also collect a number of information about you including but not limited to IP Address, User number, title, first and last names, address, zip code, city, country, email address and phone number.

e) Data collection from a third-party service or a social media

When you allow a third party social network such as Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, etc., to share information and Personal data with the Company, the Company may receive any information or Personal data that you publicly share on the social network, as well as any information that is part of your profile or that you authorize the social network to share (name, email address, gender, profile image, user ID, friend or contact list, etc.).

The Company will also receive information about your profile when you use a feature of a social network that is integrated with the Website and/or the E-shop or when you interact with the Company through a social network. You must at all times be aware of the terms of use and privacy policy that apply to the third-party social network and that are the sole responsibility of the third-party social network. The general terms and conditions and privacy policy that apply to the third-party social network will apply in this context

5. Use of your Personal data

The following paragraphs describe the various purposes for which we collect and use your Personal data, and the different types of Personal data that are collected for each purpose.

Please note that not all of the uses below will be relevant to every individual.

a) In general

You Consent to the following uses of your Personal data:

Your title, first name and last name are used to properly identify you, to communicate with you, to provide you with the Products you requested.

Your date of birth is used to help us correctly identify you and avoid duplicate records. It also allows us to determine whether you are eligible to purchase the Products.

Your postal address is used when you purchase a Product to properly associate you with your credit card information.

Your email address is used as part as the login information into your Account. It is also used to communicate with you and provide you with order/request confirmation. It also allows to avoid duplicates and permits to reinitialize your password in an automated and secure way in the event you forgot it.

Your telephone information will only be used to contact you rapidly when needed.

Your email preferences are used to advise us whether you Consent to receive marketing emails from us. You may, at any time, opt-in or opt-out of any of the communication sent to you by the Company. All the emails sent to you offer the possibility to unsubscribe by following the link provided at the end of the email.

Your credit card information will only be used to enable you to make a payment through the E-shop. You may save these details, securely, for a later use.

You may revoke your Consent at any time for any use of your Personal data by the Company. Please note that the withdrawal of your Consent will not affect the lawfulness of the processing of your Personal data based on your Consent before its withdrawal.

b) Interaction and communication

You Consent that we use your Personal data in order to provide you with the Services, to interact with you, including by means of telephone, and to respond to your requests. Your Personal data may also be used for fraud detection purposes. By creating an Account on the Platform, you Consent that we may process and use your Personal data so that we may contact you, in particular by sending email containing general information. For this purpose, your Personal data shall also be used in order to:

  • create an Account;
  • manage your Account;
  • process a Transaction;
  • communicate with you including by email and by telephone;
  • send you our newsletter (provided you subscribed to it);
  • fulfill your requests for Services;
  • provide and improve the Website, the E-shop and/or the Services;
  • conduct research and compile statistics on usage patterns;
  • provide anonymous aggregate reporting for internal and external partners;
  • respond to your questions and comments;
  • prevent potentially prohibited or illegal activities;
  • enforce the Terms of use and the Terms;
  • ensure the security of the Website and the E-shop;
  • access to third party services if you connect your Account with such third-party services;
  • comply with legal requirements;
  • as otherwise described to you at the point of collection.

c) Marketing

The Company does not sell, trade, or rent your Personal data to others.

With your specific Consent, we will use your email address to send you information regarding our Services and any promotional offers and for electronic advertising purposes. We may use your Personal data for our own commercial, promotional or marketing purposes. We always endeavor to send you advertising material tailored to your interests. We will however not monetize your Personal data by transferring them to third parties.

Your Personal data may also be used in in order to test your interest in the creation of new services, products or activities based on elements of your profile, your interests or your use of the Service. Your Personal data may also be used in order to improve the Services offered by the Company and to prepare anonymous statistics, including for big data purposes.

If you no longer wish to receive marketing communications or promotional offers, you can at any time unsubscribe from receiving marketing-related communications at any time, by following the instructions provided in each such communication or by sending an email to: [email protected] You can also at any time adjust your privacy settings in your Account. Please note that, even though you opt out from receiving marketing communications, you may still receive administrative communications from us or notifications about your Account activities (e.g. Account confirmations, password changes, etc.), and/or other important announcements regarding the Website, the E-shop, the Terms of use or the Terms.

d) Personalization

You Consent that we use your Personal data in order to analyze your preferences and your patterns, to personalize your experience on the Website and/or the E-shop, as well as to optimize the Website and/or the E-shop. You also Consent that we may suggest content to you which is best suited to your interests.

We use your Personal data for the following personalized features:

  • to analyze your preferences and consumption habits;
  • to anticipate your needs based on our analysis of your profile;
  • to improve and personalize your experience on our Website and/or E-shop;
  • to ensure that content from our Website and/or E-shop is optimized for you and for your computer or device.

If you no longer wish to have your Personal data used by the Company to provide you with a personalized experience, you can at any time adjust your privacy settings in your Account.

e) Customer service

You Consent that we use your Personal data for customer service purposes, including responding to your enquiries. This typically requires the use of certain personal contact information and information regarding the reason for your inquiry (e.g. technical issue, question/complaint, general question, etc.).

f) Services

You Consent that we use your Personal data, especially your IP address, in order to allow you to access or to restrain your access to our Services.

g) Internal research, analytic, security

You Consent that we use your Personal data, in accordance with applicable laws, for other general business purposes, such as conducting internal marketing and demographic studies and measuring the effectiveness of advertising campaigns. You Consent that we also use your Personal data for security purposes.

h) Legal reasons or merger/acquisition

In the event that the Company or its assets are acquired by, or merged with, another company including through bankruptcy, we may share your Personal data with any of our legal successors. We may also disclose your Personal data to third parties (i) when required by applicable law; (ii) in response to legal proceedings; (iii) in response to a request from a competent law enforcement agency; (iv) to protect our rights, privacy, safety or property, or the public; or (v) to enforce the Terms of use and/or the Terms.

6. Storage of your Personal data and international transfers

By using the Website and/or the E-shop and registering an Account on the E-shop, you acknowledge and agree that Personal data you submit to the Company will be hosted by the Company or a third party of its choice for an indefinite period of time.

Your Personal data will be stored in the European Economic Area (“ EEA”), including Switzerland. // Your Personal data will be stored in Lausanne, Switzerland.

The storage as well as the processing of your Personal data may require that your Personal data are ultimately transferred/transmitted to, and/or stored at, a destination outside of your country of residence, notably Switzerland. Where permitted by law, by accepting the terms of this Policy, you agree to such transferring, transmission, hosting, storing and/or processing. You also agree that such activities may take place to or in countries offering a similar level of protection than your country of residence or a lower level of protection than your country of residence, provided standard contractual clauses or binding corporate rules are implemented and you are provided with sufficient information as to the country with a lower level of protection to which your Personal data are to be transferred.

Your submission of Personal data and your explicit Consent to such international transfer represent your agreement to such international transfers and hosting abroad as specified above in accordance with the terms of this Policy.

7. Period for which your Personal data will be stored

In accordance with applicable laws and the principle of proportionality, we will use your Personal data for as long as necessary to satisfy the purposes for which your Personal data was collected or to comply with applicable legal requirements. Personal data used to provide you with a personalized experience will be kept for a duration permitted by applicable laws.

Your Account is only kept for a reasonable period of time, dependent upon the nature of the information and its intended use, but subject to a maximum of 5 (five) years after your last use of the Service.

When you delete your Account, your Personal data will be kept for a period of 12 (twelve) months in order to comply with legal requirements.

Invoices and expense claims are kept for 10 (ten) years in our system, for accounting purposes.

Please note that you may, at any time, contact us to obtain this information from us.

8. Electronic communication protocol

In addition to the purposes specified above, you Consent that the Company may collect information about your use of the Website and/or the E-shop through electronic communications protocols. We may automatically receive information from you as part of the communication connection itself, which often consists of network routing information (where you came from), equipment information (browser type), referring site and date and time. Collecting this automatic information helps us customize your experience as a User. It allows us to monitor and analyze use of the Website and/or the E-shop and to increase the Website and the E-shop’s functionality and user-friendliness.

You Consent that we may re-associate the information provided by the technologies described above with your Personal data.

9. System logs and maintenance

For operation and maintenance purposes, you Consent that we and any third-party services may collect files that record interaction with the Website and the E-shop (system logs) or use for this purpose other Personal data (such as IP Address).

10. Cookies and similar technologies

A Cookie is a piece of information that is placed automatically on your computer’s hard drive when you access certain websites. The Cookie uniquely identifies your browser to the server. Cookies allow the Company to store information on the server (for example language preferences, technical information, click or path information, etc.) to help make the Web experience better for you and to conduct Website analysis and Website performance review. Most Web browsers are set up to accept cookies, although you can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. Note, however, that some portions of the Website may not work properly if you refuse cookies.

We use clear gifs in our email marketing communications which is used to track the emails that are opened by the recipients. This information allows us to have accurate reports and improve the effectiveness of our marketing and make our services and Website better for you.

Our Website does work without cookies, but you will lose some features and functionality if you choose to disable cookies.

11. Google analytics

The Website and the E-shop use Google Analytics, an Internet site analysis service supplied by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies which are text files placed on your computer to help to analyze the use made of the Website and the E-shop by their Users. The data generated by the cookies concerning your use of the Website and the E-shop (including your IP address) will be forwarded to, and stored by, Google on servers located outside of Switzerland. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the Website and the E-shop, compile reports on site activity for its publisher and provide other services relating to the activity of the Website and the E-shop and the use of the Internet. Google may release these data to third parties if there is a legal obligation to do so or when the third parties process these data for the account of Google including, in particular, the publisher of the Website and the E-shop. Google will not cross-reference your IP address with any other data held by Google.

You may deactivate the use of cookies by selecting appropriate parameters on your web browser. However, deactivation of this kind might prevent the use of certain functions of the Website and the E-shop. By using the Website and the E-shop, you specifically Consent to the processing of your Personal data by Google under the conditions and for the purposes described above.

12. Security of your Personal data

The security of your Personal data is very important to us. The Company processes your Personal data in a proper manner and shall take appropriate technical and organizational measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized destruction of your Personal data.

The Personal data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Company, in some cases, the Personal data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of the Website and the E-shop (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as data processors by the Company. The updated list of these parties may be requested from the data controller at any time.

To protect your information, the Company uses an industry standard security protocol called Transport Layer Security (TLS) to encrypt the transmission of sensitive information between you and our Websites. To know if transmissions are encrypted, look for the lock on your web browser or check that the URL starts with https://.

You shall be solely responsible to keep your password and other information relating to your Account confidential and not allow any third party to access and use your Account. In the event that your Personal data is unduly accessed, or is reasonably believed to have been unduly accessed, by an unauthorized person and applicable law requires notification, the Company shall without undue delay, and where feasible, not later than 72 hours after having become aware of it, notify the breach to the competent supervisory authority, unless said breach is unlikely to result in a risk to your rights and freedoms. If the breach is likely to result in a high risk to your rights and freedoms, the Company shall communicate this breach to you without undue delay.

To assist you in ensuring security, we require a complex password be set to access your Account which must comprise of at least 8 characters including letters, numbers and special characters. After 10 wrong password attempts, your Account will be locked.

Please note that we will never ask you for your personal details, password or credit card details by email. We advise you to be vigilant and apply caution. All Transactions should go through your Account.

YOU HOWEVER ACKNOWLEDGE THAT THE USE OF THE INTERNET IS NOT SAFE AND THAT THERE ARE CERTAIN INHERENT RISKS TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA. THE COMPANY SHALL MAKE REASONABLE EFFORTS TO PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA BUT IT CANNOT GUARANTEE OR WARRANT THAT PERSONAL DATA YOU PROVIDE TO US IS SAFE AND PROTECTED FROM UNAUTHORIZED THIRD-PARTY ACCESS AND THEFT AND, THEREFORE, WAIVES ALL LIABILITY IN THIS RESPECT. IN NO EVENT, SHALL WE BE HELD LIABLE FOR CIRCUMVENTION OF ANY PRIVACY SETTINGS, VIRUSES OR SECURITY MEASURES CONTAINED ON THE PLATFORM.

13. Access to your Personal data and information rights

You have the right to request access to or information about the Personal data related to you which are processed by the Company.

Where provided by law, you, your successors, representatives and/or proxies may (i) request deletion, correction or revision of your Personal data; (ii) oppose the data processing; (iii) limit the use and disclosure of your Personal data; and (iv) revoke Consent to any of our data processing activities, if we are relying on your Consent and do not have another legal basis to continue processing your data.

These rights can be exercised by writing to us at: Ex0-Sys Sàrl, Chemin du Petit Truet 9, 1297 Founex, or by sending us an email at the following address [email protected] attaching a copy of your ID. If the request is submitted by a person other than you, without providing evidence that the request is legitimately made on your behalf, the request will be rejected.

The request is free of charge unless your request is unfounded or excessive (e.g. if you have already requested such Personal data multiple times in the last twelve months or if the request generates an extremely high workload). In such case, we may charge you a reasonable request fee according to applicable laws.

We may refuse, restrict or defer the provision of Personal data where we have the right to do so, for example if fulfilling the request will adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others.

Please note that any information that we have copied may remain in back-up storage for some period of time after your deletion request. This may be the case even though no Personal data about your Account remains in our active Users’ databases. Please note that Personal data posted on third party services, such as social networks, are not located on our servers and will, therefore, not be deleted from the Internet by us.

14. Portability of your Personal data

You also have the right to receive your Personal data, which you have provided us with, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to another controller without hindrance from us.

This right can be exercised by writing to us at: Ex0-Sys Sàrl, Chemin du Petit Truet 9, 1297 Founex, attaching a copy of your ID. If the request is submitted by a person other than you, without providing evidence that the request is legitimately made on your behalf, the request will be rejected.

The request is free of charge unless your request is unfounded or excessive (e.g. if you have already requested such Personal data multiple times in the last twelve months or if the request generates an extremely high workload). In such case, we may charge you a reasonable request fee according to applicable laws.

We may refuse, restrict or defer the provision of Personal data where we have the right to do so, for example if fulfilling the request will adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others.

15. Privacy by design and by default

The Company will, both at the time of the determination of the means for processing and at the time of the processing itself, implement appropriate technical and organizational measures, such as pseudonymization, which are designed to implement data protection principles, such as data minimization, in an effective manner and to integrate the necessary safeguards into the processing in order to meet the requirements of the GDPR and protect your rights.

The Company will implement appropriate technical and organizational measures for ensuring that, by default, only Personal data which are necessary for each specific purpose of the processing are processed. This obligation applies to the amount of your Personal data we collect, the extent of their processing, the period of storage and their accessibility. These measures will ensure that by default your Personal data are not made accessible without your intervention to an indefinite number of third parties.

16. Data controller

The data controller is Ex0-Sys Ex0-Sys Sàrl, Chemin du Petit Truet 9, 1297 Founex

17. External links

If any part of the Website and/or the E-shop contains links to third party’s sites or pages, those third party’s sites or pages do not operate under this Policy. If you choose to visit third party sites or pages, you will be directed to these third party’s sites or pages. We do not exercise control over third party sites and therefore recommend you to examine the privacy statements posted on these other sites or pages to understand their procedures for collecting, using, and disclosing Personal data. We reject any liability relating to the privacy policy in force on said third party’s site, the collection and use of your Personal data by the latter and relating to the contents of said sites (whether the links are hypertext links or deep-links).

18. Third party disclosure

Your Personal data may be accessed and stored as necessary for the uses stated above in accordance with this Policy. While we may share your Personal data with agents and contractors in order to perform the functions listed above, including hosting services and Website and E-shop management, we require that they treat your Personal data, and limit their use, in accordance with the standards specified in this Policy. We may transfer your Personal data to a third party for hosting or processing purposes only.

We may transfer and share your Personal data with other companies of our group, as well as with our suppliers.

When you use the Website and/ or the E-shop, you submit information to the Company that we store in order to offer you personalized features.

In any case where cross-border transfer is done, we ensure that an adequate protection is guaranteed for Personal data to be transferred outside of Switzerland and the EEA. In some specific cases when this level of protection is not guaranteed, we will obtain your prior Consent or establish with the recipient of Personal data a contractual framework or sufficient safeguards that ensure an adequate level of protection abroad. You may request access to a copy of these safeguards by contacting us.

Unless otherwise stated, the third parties who receive data from us are prohibited to use this Personal data beyond what is necessary to provide the Service to you, directly or by participating to our activities.

For compliance, please contact: [email protected]

19. Compliance with laws and law enforcement

We may share your Personal data to relevant third parties, in particular if we are requested to do so to comply with a court order or law enforcement authorities request, or if we find it necessary, as determined in our sole discretion, to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, to defend our interest, in case of violations of the Terms, the Terms of use, or as otherwise required or permitted by law.

20. Jurisdiction and applicable law

This Policy and all matters arising out of or relating to it shall be governed by the substantive laws of Switzerland, without regards to principle of conflicts of laws thereof.

Any controversy, claim or dispute between a User and the Company arising out of or relating to this Policy shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction to the ordinary courts of the seat of the Company without prejudice to an appeal to the Swiss Federal Court.

21. Contacting us and right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority

We hope to be able to answer any questions or concerns you may have about your Personal Data. Should you have any questions about this Policy, please contact us at: [email protected] Ex0-SyS Ex0-Sys Sàrl, Chemin du Petit Truet 9, 1297 Founex

Our representative in the EU is Mr. Xavier Rodrigues and can be contacted at the following address Cabinet Plasseraud, service Internet & Data, 235 Cours Lafayette, 69006 Lyon, France, [email protected]

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you feel your Personal data has been mishandled or if we failed to meet your expectations. You are encouraged to contact us about any complaints or concerns but you are entitled to complain directly to the relevant supervisory authority.

 

Translate »

Invite & Earn

X
Signup to start sharing your link
Signup

Available Coupon

X